PRIVACY POLICY FOR ONLINE SERVICES

Valid as of September 20, 2018.

The use of this website may involve the processing of personal information. Our intention is for the following information to provide you with an overview of these processes so that you can understand them. In order to ensure fair processing, we would also like to inform you about your rights under the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Icehawk Studios (hereinafter referred to as “we” or “us”) is responsible for the data processing.

TABLE OF CONTENTS:

  1. Contact Us

  2. General Information on the Processing of Personal Data

  3. Duration of Storage

  4. Transmission of data

  5. Contact Form

  6. Registration and Login

  7. Facebook Connect

  8. Data Processing in our Games

  9. Payments made on our Website

  10. Community (Forum)

  11. Publisher Backend

  12. Job Applications

  13. Newsletter

  14. Surveys

  15. Processing Server Log Files

  16. Combating Fraud

  17. Cookies

  18. Integrated Services and Third Party Content

  19. Your Rights

  20. The Right to Object

  21. Minor’s privacy

  22. Data Protection Officer

  23. Complaints to Government Authorities

 

1. CONTACT US

If you have any questions or suggestions about this information or would like to contact us to exercise your rights, please contact us.

2. GENERAL INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The use of the products and services we offer may result in the processing of personal data. The term “personal data” under data protection law refers to all information relating to a specific or identifiable person. An IP address can also be considered personal data. An IP address is assigned to each device connected to the internet by the internet service provider, so that it can send and receive data. When you use the website, we collect data that you provide yourself. In addition, when you use the website, we automatically collect certain information about your use of it.

We process personal data in compliance with the relevant data protection regulations of the GDPR. We will only process data where we are legally permitted to do so. When you use this website, we will process personal data only with your consent (Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter a GDPR), for the performance of a contract to which you are a party, or in order to take steps at your request prior to entering into a contract (Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter b GDPR), for compliance with a legal obligation (Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter c GDPR) or if the processing is necessary for the purposes of our legitimate interests or the legitimate interests of a third party, except where such interests are overridden by your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms which require the protection of personal data (Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter f GDPR).

3. DURATION OF STORAGE

Unless otherwise stated in the following sections, we will store the data only as long as necessary to achieve the purpose of processing or to fulfill our contractual or statutory obligations.

4. TRANSMISSION OF DATA

Unless otherwise stated in the following sections, data will be processed on the servers of technical service providers commissioned by us for this purpose. These service providers will only process the data after having received express instructions and they are contractually obliged to guarantee adequate technical and organizational measures for data protection.

Insofar as we refer to integrated services of other providers in this Data Protection Declaration, it can be assumed that personal data will be transmitted to the specified headquarters of these providers. These providers may be based in a so-called third country outside the European Union or the European Economic Area. Further information can be found in the sections describing each service.

5. CONTACT FORM

Our website contains a contact form with which you can send us messages. The transfer of your data is encrypted.

The legal basis for processing this data is Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter b GDPR. All data fields marked as mandatory are required for processing your request. If they are not provided, your request cannot be carried out. The provision of any additional data is voluntary. Alternatively, you can also send us a message to the contact e-mail address.

6. REGISTRATION AND LOGIN

In order to use certain functions within the app, registration via the website is required. The information required can be seen on the registration screen. It is absolutely essential to provide the information marked as mandatory in order for you to complete the registration process. The data provided will be processed for the purpose of providing the service. The legal basis of this processing is Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter b GDPR. We store your data for as long as you are registered with us, unless you delete it beforehand.

7. FACEBOOK CONNECT

We also offer you the option of easier registration for our games and services through Facebook. You can use your existing Facebook user account for this purpose. By clicking the “Log in with Facebook” link, you can use this registration method via our online portal. To do this, you need to already have a Facebook account or have access to Facebook.

If you would like to register for one of our services using your Facebook account, the first step in the registration process will immediately redirect you to Facebook. Facebook will then ask you to log in or to register. Under no circumstances will we receive your personal access data (user name and password).

In a second step, you will connect your Facebook profile with the service for which you would like to register. At this point, you will be told what data from your Facebook profile will be transmitted to us. This information is usually your “public information” on Facebook and information which you have made available to the public or authorized for the application in question. Information of this type generally includes your name, profile picture and cover photo, your gender, your networks, your username (Facebook URL), and your user ID number (Facebook ID). We will also use the email address you have saved with Facebook in order to contact you outside of Facebook. You can see an overview of information in your profile that is available to the public via the General Account Settings menu of your Facebook profile (https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=applications).

The legal basis for data collection and storage is your consent, within the meaning of Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter a GDPR. If you would like to remove the connection between Facebook Connect and our service, please log in to Facebook and make the required changes to your profile. We will then no longer have the right to use information from your Facebook profile.

8. DATA PROCESSING IN OUR GAMES

In our games we are able to track and evaluate various actions at the player level. This especially includes contact data provided during registration and your actions during the games. For this purpose, we collect your connection data, such as your IP address. We need to be able to process this information to execute gaming operations. It is, therefore, processed on the basis of Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter b GDPR

9. PAYMENTS MADE ON OUR WEBSITE

In principle, you can enjoy our games without having to provide personal contact data. If you pay for chargeable activities in our games, your personal data will be collected by the corresponding payment service providers listed.

All payment-relevant data, such as your contact and payment data, are initially collected and processed by the corresponding payment provider. The legal basis for this data processing is Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter b GDPR.

For payments, we collect the geolocation of your IP address, which allows us to determine in which country you are located. The legal basis for this data collection is Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter c GDPR, as the processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation. The legal obligation arises from Directive 2006/112/EC (MOSS Directive).

We also receive information from payment providers related to payment fraud prevention. The legal basis for this data collection is Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter f GDPR, as the processing serves the legitimate interests of our company.

10. COMMUNITY (FORUM)

To use our forums, you must provide personal registration data, such as your user name and e-mail address. The e-mail address is not visible to other users. Registration is necessary to be able to punish possible infringements of our Community guidelines by excluding those responsible from the forum. The legal basis for the storage of this data is Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter b GDPR.

Our forum is monitored by moderators. In order to prevent and punish serious violations, we monitor your IP address. The collection of this information to combat fraud is based on our legitimate interests in accordance with Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter f GDPR, and serves to protect our forum. We expressly reserve the right to delete your comments if they are objected to as unlawful by third parties. You can object to this storage of the aforementioned data at any time.

11. PUBLISHER BACKEND

Our company operates what is referred to as a “Publisher Backend”, in which companies and private individuals can register to participate in our Publisher Program. For this purpose, we collect and process your contact and payment data, which we require in accordance with Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter b GDPR for the performance of the respective contractual relationship.

12. JOB APPLICATIONS

You can apply for a job with us through our website in the “career” section. To this end, we collect personal contact data from you, which specifically includes your name, your CV, your cover letter and other content provided by you.

Your personal application data will only be collected, stored, processed and used for purposes in connection with your interest in current or future employment with us and the actual processing of your application. Your online application will only be processed and handled by the relevant contact people in our company. All employees entrusted with data processing are obliged to maintain the confidentiality of your data.

The legal basis for this data collection is Section 26 BDSG 2018.

13. NEWSLETTER

In the following section, we will inform you about our newsletter as well as other types of business emails and electronic communications and your right to object. By subscribing to our newsletter, you agree to receive it and you agree to the processes described below. The legal basis is your consent pursuant to Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter a GDPR.

We do not include the following information under the term “advertising communication”: Information about technical and organizational processes and information relating to the provision of services to our users.

To subscribe to our newsletter, use the double opt-in procedure, which serves to confirm your e-mail address. This confirmation is required so that no one can register with an e-mail address that does not belong to them. Subscriptions to the newsletter are logged in order to be able to provide evidence of the registration process in accordance with statutory requirements. This includes the storage of the login itself, the time of confirmation, as well as the IP address. Any changes to your data stored with the service provider that sends the newsletters are also logged. Newsletters are sent with the help of an EU-based external service provider, whom we have engaged to process orders in accordance with statutory requirements.

The newsletters contain cookies that are retrieved by the server of the service provider that sends the newsletter, as soon as the newsletter is opened. Within the scope of this retrieval, technical information, such as information about the browser and your system, as well as your IP address and time of retrieval are initially collected. This information is used for technical improvement or to analyze the target groups and their reading behavior on the basis of their retrieval locations (which can be determined using the IP address) or access times. The statistical data collection also includes determining if and when the newsletters are opened and which links are clicked and when they are clicked. For technical reasons, this information can be assigned to the individual newsletter recipients. These analyses are primarily intended to help us to identify the reading habits of our users and to adapt our content to them or to send different content based on user interests. The legal basis is Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter f GDPR.

You can stop receiving our newsletter at any time in the future just by letting us know that you wish to cancel. You can do so easily by using the link at the bottom of each of our communications or by using our support form. Unfortunately, you cannot request separate cancellations for the service provider that sends the newsletter or for the statistical analysis. If you wish to cancel, you must cancel the entire subscription.

14. SURVEYS

We conduct occasional customer satisfaction surveys for our games. For this purpose, we collect and process your contact data as provided in the surveys.

The legal basis for the use of this information is your consent in accordance with Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter a GDPR. Your participation in the survey is voluntary. Your consent to its use may be revoked at any time.

The legal basis for processing this additional information is Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter f GDPR. If you do not participate in our survey, no personal information will be collected.

15. PROCESSING SERVER LOG FILES

When using our website for informational purposes only, general data is initially stored automatically (i.e. not via registration) and transmitted to our server by your browser. By default, these include: The browser type/version, the operating system used, the page accessed, the page previously visited (referrer URL), the IP address, the date and time of the server request and the HTTP status code.

The processing is carried out for the purposes of our legitimate interests, the legal basis of which is Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter f GDPR. This processing is used for technical administration and website security.

16. COMBATING FRAUD

We process pseudonymous information, such as the IP address or device ID, for the analysis of signals in order to identify fraud by third parties in the context of customer acquisition. To accomplish this, we are supported by external service providers whom we have ensured are committed to the same statutory requirements.

The legal basis is Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter f GDPR. This processing contributes to the organizational security of the website.

17. COOKIES

We use cookies on our website. Cookies are small text files that are stored by your browser when you visit a website. This identifies the browser used and can be recognized by our web server. Insofar as this use of cookies results in the processing of personal data, the legal basis for this is Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter f GDPR. This manner of processing serves our legitimate interest in making our website more user-friendly, effective and secure.

Most of the cookies we use are known as “session cookies”. They are deleted after the end of you visit. Other cookies (“persistent cookies”) are automatically deleted after a specified period, which may vary depending on the cookie. You can delete cookies at any time in the security settings of your browser. You can object in principle to the use of cookies through your browser settings.

18. INTEGRATED SERVICES AND THIRD PARTY CONTENT

We use services and content provided by third parties on our website (hereinafter collectively referred to as “content”). For this kind of integration, it is technically necessary to process your IP address so that the content can be sent to your browser. Your IP address will therefore be transmitted to the respective third party provider.

In each case, this data processing is carried out to safeguard our legitimate interests in the optimization and the commercial operations of our website, the legal basis of which is Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter f GDPR.

The Java programming language is regularly used to integrate content. Therefore, you can object to data processing by deactivating Java operations in your browser.

We have integrated contents from Google LLC (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; “Google”) into our website:

  • “Google Maps” for displaying maps;

  • “Google Web Fonts” for using Google’s fonts;

  • “YouTube” for displaying videos.

Google is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and thus guarantees compliance with European data protection legislation (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active).

19. YOUR RIGHTS

As the person concerned, you are entitled to exercise your rights against us. In particular, you have the following rights:

  • In accordance with Article 15 GDPR and Section 34 BDSG, you have the right to request information as to whether or not, and to what extent, we process personal data about you.

  • You have the right to have us correct your data in accordance with Article 16 GDPR.

  • You have the right to have us delete your personal data in accordance with Article 17 GDPR and Section 35 BDSG.

  • You have the right to have the processing of your personal data restricted in accordance with Article 18 GDPR.

  • You have the right, in accordance with Article 20 GDPR, to receive the personal data concerning you that you have provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to transmit this data to another controller.

  • You can exercise your rights by contacting us via our support form.

20. THE RIGHT TO OBJECT

In accordance with Article 21 GDPR, you have the right to object to any processing operations executed that use Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter e and letter f GDPR as their legal basis.

21. MINOR’S PRIVACY

The Service is not targeted towards, nor intended for use by anyone under the age of 16. We do not collect personal data from any person we actually know is under the age of 16.

22. DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

You can reach our data protection officer via the contact us page.

23. COMPLAINTS TO GOVERNMENT AUTHORITIES

If you believe that the processing of your personal data constitutes an infringement of the provisions of the GDPR, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority in accordance with Article 77 GDPR.

 

Version: 08/2018


PRIVACY POLICY FOR MOBILE APPLICATIONS (APPS)

The following information applies to all our mobile applications (apps) for smartphones and tablet PCs. The use of these apps may involve the processing of personal information. Our intention is for the following information to provide you with an overview of these processes so that you can understand them. In order to ensure fair processing, we would also like to inform you about your rights under the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Icehawk Studios (hereinafter referred to as “we” or “us”) is responsible for the data processing.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

  1. Contact Us

  2. General Information on the Processing of Personal Data

  3. Duration of Storage

  4. Transmission of Data

  5. Data Collection during Downloading

  6. Access Rights of this App

  7. Contact Form

  8. Registration and Login

  9. Data Processing in our Games

  10. Payments made through our App

  11. Newsletter

  12. Surveys

  13. Processing App Log Files

  14. Combating Fraud

  15. The Right to Object

  16. Your Additional Rights

  17. Minor’s privacy

  18. Data Protection Officer

  19. Complaints to Government Authorities

 

 

1. CONTACT US

If you have any questions or suggestions about this information or would like to contact us to exercise your rights, please contact us.

2. GENERAL INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The use of the products and services we offer may result in the processing of personal data. The term “personal data” under data protection law refers to all information relating to a specific or identifiable person. An IP address can also be considered personal data. An IP address is assigned to each device connected to the internet by the internet service provider, so that it can send and receive data. When you use the apps, we collect data that you provide yourself. In addition, when you use the app, we automatically collect certain information about your use of it.

We process personal data in compliance with the relevant data protection regulations of the GDPR and the German BDSG. We will only process data where we are legally permitted to do so. When you use these apps, we will process personal data only with your consent (Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter a GDPR), for the performance of a contract to which you are a party, or in order to take steps at your request prior to entering into a contract (Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter b GDPR), for compliance with a legal obligation (Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter a GDPR) or if the processing is necessary for the purposes of our legitimate interests or the legitimate interests of a third party, except where such interests are overridden by your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms which require the protection of personal data (Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter f GDPR).

3. DURATION OF STORAGE

Unless otherwise stated in the following sections, we will store the data only as long as necessary to achieve the purpose of processing or to fulfill our contractual or statutory obligations.

4. TRANSMISSION OF DATA

Unless otherwise stated in the following sections, data will be processed on the servers of technical service providers commissioned by us for this purpose. These service providers will only process the data after having received express instructions and they are contractually obliged to guarantee adequate technical and organizational measures for data protection.

Insofar as we refer to integrated services of other providers in this Data Protection Declaration, it can be assumed that personal data will be transmitted to the specified headquarters of these providers. These providers may be based in a so-called third country outside the European Union or the European Economic Area. Further information can be found in the sections describing each service.

5. DATA COLLECTION DURING DOWNLOADING

When downloading the app, no information is actively transferred by us to the app store involved (Apple App Store, Google Play, Amazon App Store, Samsung App Store, etc.). If you want to know what data is collected and processed by a given app store during the downloading process, please consult their privacy policy. We have no control over any data collection by app stores. They are solely responsible for the processing of any of your personal data within the meaning of Article 7(4) GDPR.

6. ACCESS RIGHTS OF THIS APP

This app requires various access permissions from your device. These are required to maintain certain functionality of our apps. For example, if you only want to download updates using a wireless connection, the app needs access to your wireless connection. If you would like to purchase additional content via the app, we may need access to the interface required for your app store. Another example is what is referred to as “push notifications”, in which we can use an interface to display a message directly on your device. The access permissions on your mobile device are dependent on the operating system (e.g. Android, iOS, etc.) and the store where the app was purchased (e.g. Google Play Store, Apple App Store, Amazon, etc.). As a rule, you will receive information prior to the installation as to which access permissions are required by our app.

The legal basis for the processing of technically necessary access permissions is Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter b GDPR. All further access permissions are based on Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter f GDPR.

Under “Settings” in Apple iOS, you can get an overview at any time of the content that our apps can access. You can restrict these access permissions at a later point in time.

In Android, various access permissions are also needed on your mobile device. Under “Settings/Apps” you can subsequently check the access rights of our apps.

7. CONTACT FORM

Our app contains a contact form with which you can send us messages. The transfer of your data is encrypted.

The legal basis for processing this data is Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter b GDPR. All data fields marked as mandatory are required for the execution of the contract. If they are not provided, the contractual services cannot be carried out. The provision of any additional data is voluntary. Alternatively, you can also send us a message to the contact e-mail address.

8. REGISTRATION AND LOGIN

In order to use certain functions of the app, registration within the app is required. Upon completion of the registration process, a contract of use is entered into.

In the context of this use, only the information you provide is processed. This information can be seen on the registration screen. The legal basis for this processing is Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter b GDPR. It is absolutely essential to provide the information marked as mandatory in order to establish the user relationship. The data provided will only be processed for the purposes stated in the terms of use and they will only be stored for the duration of use. You may terminate your use at any time by deactivating your user account.

9. DATA PROCESSING IN OUR GAMES

In our games we are able to track and evaluate various actions at the player level. This especially includes contact data provided during registration and your actions during the games. For this purpose, we collect your connection data, such as your IP address. We need to be able to process this information to execute gaming operations. It is, therefore, processed on the basis of Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter b GDPR.

10. PAYMENTS MADE THROUGH OUR APP

In principle, you can enjoy our games without having to provide personal contact data. If you pay for chargeable activities in our games, your personal data will be collected by the corresponding payment service providers listed.

All payment-relevant data, such as your contact and payment data, are initially collected and processed by the corresponding payment provider. The legal basis for this data processing is Article 6(1)(b) GDPR.

For payments, we collect the geolocation of your IP address, which allows us to determine in which country you are located. The legal basis for this data collection is Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter c GDPR, as the processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation. The legal obligation arises from Directive 2006/112/EC (MOSS Directive).

We also receive information from payment providers related to payment fraud prevention. The legal basis for this data collection is Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter c GDPR, as the processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation.

11. NEWSLETTER

In the following section, we will inform you about our newsletter as well as other types of business emails and electronic communications and your right to object. By subscribing to our newsletter, you agree to receive it and you agree to the processes described below. The legal basis is your consent pursuant to Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter a GDPR.

We do not include the following information under the term “advertising communication”: Information about technical and organizational processes and information relating to the provision of services to our users.

To subscribe to our newsletter, use the double opt-in procedure, which serves to confirm your e-mail address. This confirmation is required so that no one can register with an e-mail address that does not belong to them. Subscriptions to the newsletter are logged in order to be able to provide evidence of the registration process in accordance with statutory requirements. This includes the storage of the time of registration itself and the time of confirmation, as well as the IP address. Any changes to your data stored with the service provider that sends the newsletters are also logged. Newsletters are sent with the help of an EU-based external service provider, whom we have engaged to process orders in accordance with statutory requirements.

The newsletters contain cookies that are retrieved by the server of the service provider that sends the newsletter, as soon as the newsletter is opened. Within the scope of this retrieval, technical information, such as information about the browser and your system, as well as your IP address and time of retrieval are initially collected. This information is used for technical improvement or to analyze the target groups and their reading behavior on the basis of their retrieval locations (which can be determined using the IP address) or access times. The statistical data collection also includes determining if and when the newsletters are opened and which links are clicked when they are clicked. For technical reasons, this information can be assigned to the individual newsletter recipients. These analyses are primarily intended to help us to identify the reading habits of our users and to adapt our content to them or to send different content based on user interests. The legal basis is Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter f GDPR.

You can stop receiving our newsletter at any time in the future just by letting us know that you wish to cancel. You can do so easily by using the link at the bottom of each of our communications or by using our support form. Unfortunately, you cannot request separate cancellations for the service provider that sends the newsletter or for the statistical analysis. If you wish to cancel, you must cancel the entire subscription.

12. SURVEYS

We conduct occasional customer satisfaction surveys for our games. For this purpose, we collect and process your contact data as provided in the surveys.

The legal basis for the use of this information is your consent in accordance with Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter a GDPR. Your participation in the survey is voluntary. Your consent to its use may be revoked at any time.

The legal basis for processing this additional information is Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter f GDPR. If you do not participate in our survey, no personal information will be collected.

13. PROCESSING APP LOG FILES

If you use our services, general information (that is not used on a individual basis) is initially stored automatically, i.e. not through registration. For example, our web servers normally store the following information: IP, Device ID, Device Type, OS, time of the server request.

The processing is carried out for the purposes of our legitimate interests, the legal basis of which is Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter f GDPR. This processing is used for technical administration and the security within the app.

14. COMBATING FRAUD

We process pseudonymous information, such as the IP address or device ID, for the analysis of signals in order to identify fraud by third parties in the context of customer acquisition. To accomplish this, we are supported by external service providers whom we have ensured are committed to the same statutory requirements. The legal basis of Art. 6, paragraph 1, sentence 1, letter f GDPR. This processing helps the organizational security of the app.

15. THE RIGHT TO OBJECT

In accordance with Art. 21 GDPR, you have the right to object to any processing operations executed that use Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter e or letter f of GDPR as their legal basis.

16. YOUR ADDITIONAL RIGHTS

As the person concerned, you are entitled to exercise your rights against us. In particular, you have the following rights:

  • In accordance with Article 15 GDPR and Section 34 BDSG, you have the right to request information as to whether or not, and to what extent, we process personal data about you.

  • You have the right to have us correct your data in accordance with Article 16 GDPR.

  • You have the right to have us delete your personal data in accordance with Article 17 GDPR and Section 35 BDSG.

  • You have the right to have the processing of your personal data restricted in accordance with Article 18 GDPR.

  • You have the right, in accordance with Article 20 GDPR, to receive the personal data concerning you that you have provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to transmit this data to another controller.

  • You can exercise your rights by contacting us via our support form.

17. MINOR’S PRIVACY

The Service is not targeted towards, nor intended for use by anyone under the age of 16. We do not collect personal data from any person we actually know is under the age of 16.

18. DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

You can reach our data protection officer via the contact us page.

19. COMPLAINTS TO GOVERNMENT AUTHORITIES

If you believe that the processing of your personal data constitutes an infringement of the provisions of the GDPR, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority in accordance with Article 77 GDPR.


Version: 08/2018